©2019 SFUSD SAC

Representatives

The SAC is comprised of student representatives from across the San Francisco Unified School District. All representatives represent their school site and the entire SFUSD student community to the Student Advisory Council. They report the proceedings of meetings of the SAC to their respective schools.

Cabinet

The role of the cabinet team is to manage the workings of the SAC and support its representatives.

Jett Sandoval

Student Delegate
Lowell Representative

Ethan Ostrow

Commissioner of Leadership
Engagement
Lowell Representative

Hanen Su

Secretary
Galileo Representative

Megan Law

Treasurer
Burton Representative

Kaile Leong

Public Relations Officer
Washington Representative

Kenny Mei

Historian
Marshall Representative

Kevin Zhao

President
Marshall Representative

Jessica Chen

Vice President
Burton Representative

Betzabe Herrera

Student Delegate
Mission Representative

Committee Chairs

There are five main committees in the SAC which work to improve student life throughout the district. Each of these committees have chairs which organize the committee and support its members.

Tai Lum

Health & Environmental Advocacy Committee Chair
SOTA Representative

Jazea Smith

Health & Environmental Advocacy Committee Chair
SOTA Representative

Andrew Sima

District & City Accountability Committee Chair
Lowell Representative

Shavonne Hines-Foster

Student Support Committee Chair
Lowell Representative

Amber Chung

Social Justice & Opportunity Committee Chair
Lowell Representative

Malay Micks

Social Justice & Opportunity Committee Chair
June Jordan Representative

Kelly Yu

Budget & Legal Committee Chair
Washington Representative

Representatives

The SAC is comprised of representatives from across the school district which work to represent the students of their respective schools at SAC meetings.

Avery Shevelev

Academy Representative

Ivy Chen

Academy Representative

Allison Miranda

Academy Representative

Anthony Tran

Balboa Representative

Jessica Chen

Burton Representative

Benny Wu

Galileo Representative

Erika Louie

Galileo Representative

Hanen Su

Galileo Representative

Irene Ying Tan

Galileo Representative

Julia Strawn

Independence Representative

Kathya Correa

June Jordan Representative

Cristian Nevarez

June Jordan Representative

Selinda Medrano

June Jordan Representative

Malay Micks

June Jordan Representative

Miranda Bustos

Lincoln Representative

Steven Hum

Lincoln Representative

Leela Wong

Lincoln Representative

Vishal Krishnaiah

Lowell Representative

Eden Huang

Lowell Representative

Rhea Iyer

Lowell Representative

Alijah Mestayer-Orallo

Mission Representative

Selena Li

SF International Representative

Saylor Fell

SOTA Representative

Emma Shen

SOTA Representative

Kelly Yu

Washington Representative

Robin Fong

Washington Representative

Kaile Leong

Washington Representative

Amanda Tu

Washington Representative

Jessica Chew

Balboa Representative

Kaylie Li

Balboa Representative

Megan Law

Burton Representative

Jasmine Gatica

Burton Representative

Kenny Mei

Marshall Representative

Natasha Jensen Albo

SOTA Representative

Kevin Zhao

Marshall Representative

Tai Lum

SOTA Representative

Mahnoor Wani

Wallenberg Representative

Ivan Chi Chong Leong

Marshall Representative

Edwin Jiang

Wallenberg Representative

Jazea Smith

SOTA Representative

Jett Sandoval

Lowell Representative

Amber Chung

Lowell Representative

Betzabe Herrera

Mission Representative

Isreal "Izzy" Laviene

Mission Representative

Gabrielle Concepcion

Lowell Representative

Shavonne Hines-Foster

Lowell Representative

Ethan Ostrow

Lowell Representative

Andrew Sima

Lowell Representative

Jennifer Wong

Washington Representative